Case #21280

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-03-26
  • 2019-03-28
  • 2019-03-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-26 Open

2019-03-26 Assignment

2019-03-28 Closed

Ped buttons are working properly now.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#49054 Crossing signal buttons not working allowing pedestrians to cross Sterling. This could be potentially hazardous being that close to a school children need to cross Sterling to get to.

History

2019-03-28 Update