Case #21175

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-03-20
  • 2019-03-21
  • 2019-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-20 Open

2019-03-20 Assignment

2019-03-21 Closed

Koerner Road is Peoria County's responsibility. Agency notified. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

on koerner rd going towards war memorial, between southport and where it crosses 74, there is a deer in the ditch on the right side of the road