Case #21151

  • Open Burning
  • 1110 E Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-03-19
  • 2019-03-20
  • 2019-03-20

History

2019-03-19 Open

2019-03-19 Assignment

2019-03-20 Closed

Fire department went to location, could not get response from anyone at the location. Fire department put out a smoldering fire.

Associated Issues

Details:

Burning leaves in backyard possible accelerant

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-01-12 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1110 E Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72446823120117
  • -89.57856750488281