Case #20998

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-03-12
  • 2019-03-13
  • 2019-03-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-12 Open

2019-03-12 Assignment

2019-03-13 Closed

PDC (309/674-5176) picks up dead animals in the right-of-way, not the City.

Associated Issues

Details:

dead raccoon in the street in front of 1720 Northeast Madison, previously reported at 1622 Madison in error