Case #20922

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 506 E. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-03-07
  • 2019-03-21
  • 2019-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-07 Open

2019-03-07 Assignment

also they have 2 large pit bulls, not in a fenced yard and they let them out to roam, if caller ever gets bit will sue the city if something not done about this he stated.

2019-03-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

occupied rental has wood pile in back alley that has been there for several weeks. also, 2 large pit bulls they let roam and no fence around yard.506 E. McClure

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-07-16 100% Excessive Growth-Private Property 506 E. McClure
closed 2019-10-01 Excessive Growth-Private Property 506 E. McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL