Case #20904

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-03-05
  • 2019-03-21
  • 2019-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 11 business days have passed.

History

2019-03-05 Open

2019-03-05 Assignment

2019-03-21 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued citation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

graffiti/sign spray painted on front of house at 1211 W John Gwynn. It looks terrible and is a blight on the neighborhood.