Case #20827

  • Trash/Litter
  • 3820 W. Carmel
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2019-02-28
  • 2019-03-04
  • 2019-03-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-28 Open

2019-02-28 Assignment

2019-03-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage cans constantly left out.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL