Case #20742

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-02-24
  • 2019-03-11
  • 2019-03-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-24 Open

2019-02-24 Assignment

2019-03-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into the case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This is a rental property that has been in terrible shape for years. The wooden fence in the back and side of the house is rotten and falling apart. Siding is missing from the house. The screen door to the porch is broke and constantly banging shut. The gutters are clogged and the downspouts fell off. Lots of garbage and debris throughout the yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL