Case #20730

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-02-24
  • 2019-02-25
  • 2019-02-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-24 Open

2019-02-24 Assignment

2019-02-25 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS-Please include the correct address for the property in compliance with the city of Peoria code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-24
media.png 2019-02-24

Details:

I have a neighbor that hasn't been taking her trash out in her can.. our garage days or Fridays.