Case #20693

  • Traffic Signals
  • 10718–10728 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-21
  • 2019-02-22
  • 2019-02-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-21 Open

2019-02-21 Assignment

2019-02-22 Closed

Signals are working as programmed.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#48114 Knoxville and Mossville road stop light does not seem to be detecting traffic patterns. Light stays red for extended periods of time with no traffic coming from knoxville

History

2019-02-22 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81862640380859
  • -89.61321258544922