Case #20691

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-21
  • 2019-02-22
  • 2019-02-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-21 Open

2019-02-21 Assignment

2019-02-22 Closed

Signals are working as programmed.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#48115 Stop lights at corner of Knoxville and Caesar hills drive Light seems to stay red for extended periods of time. Like the system does not detect traffic

History

2019-02-22 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.84228515625000
  • -89.62248229980469