Case #2064

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2114 N Bourland Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-09-12
  • 2014-09-23
  • 2014-09-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-12 Open

2014-09-12 Assignment

bjh

2014-09-15 Assignment

Sounds like the motorcycle is parked on the street.

2014-09-15 Assignment

Officer checked the motorcycle is not on the street. Thank you.

2014-09-18 Open

Property abated for violations; will reinspect to ensure compliance.

2014-09-23 Closed

Motorcycle has been removed as of 9/22; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

motorcycle has been parked there since 9/7 and has been covered, it's in her way to mow

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL