Case #2059

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2621 N California
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-09-11
  • 2014-09-22
  • 2014-09-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-11 Open

2014-09-11 Assignment

2014-09-22 Closed

No violation found at time of inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Two television sets left in alley for last few weeks.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-17 50% Trash/Litter 2621 N California
closed 2020-06-29 75% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 2621 N California

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL