Case #20588

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 839 W Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-15
  • 2019-03-21
  • 2019-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 23 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-15 Open

2019-02-15 Assignment

2019-03-21 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has found the sign in compliance with the city of Peoria code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-15
media.png 2019-02-15

Details:

Non confirming lighted sign above phone store. Sign does not meet West Main form codes. Sign was installed within the last 30 days.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-05-05 Illegal Temporary Signs 839 W Main St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69999694824219
  • -89.60720062255859