Case #20544

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3000–3098 N Peoria Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-14
  • 2019-02-14
  • 2019-02-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-14 Open

2019-02-14 Assignment

2019-02-14 Closed

Service Request #47885 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-14
media.png 2019-02-14

Details:

SR#47885 Advertisement attached to a traffic control device. Would this not be considered unlawful use of city property?

History

2019-02-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72429275512695
  • -89.59117889404297