Case #20526

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 1003 E Fairoaks Ave Peoria IL
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-02-12
  • 2019-02-13
  • 2019-02-13

History

2019-02-12 Open

2019-02-12 Assignment

2019-02-12 Assignment

This report is being reassigned to the Public Works Department, per the Code Enforcement Inspector's request, for a street matter. Thank you

2019-02-13 Closed

Service Request #47813 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-12
IMG_4138.jpg 2019-02-12

Details:

SR# 47813 Street sewer is overflowing and I have water in my basement ..

History

2019-02-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL