Case #20517

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-02-11
  • 2019-02-11
  • 2019-02-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-11 Open

2019-02-11 Assignment

2019-02-11 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS- Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-11
media.png 2019-02-11

Details:

junk vehicles, tires, dressers with clothes outside for months, garbage all over yard, complete disrespect to the neighborhood, more junk is out then when the picture was taken.