Case #20498

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-02-09
  • 2019-02-11
  • 2019-02-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-09 Open

2019-02-09 Assignment

2019-02-11 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS- Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-09
media.png 2019-02-09

Details:

junk all over property, junk vehicles and tires, dresser with clothes sitting out for a month, complete disregard for the neighborhood,. more junk is out since the photo was taken