Case #20454

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3320 N North St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-06
  • 2019-02-06

History

2019-02-05 Open

2019-02-05 Assignment

2019-02-06 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works. Service Request #047578. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-02-05
media.png 2019-02-05

Details:

As you can see from the picture the snow plow did this damage to the front yard of our rental house because there is no curb. We appreciate plowing of the snow, I am not complaining but do you think Sie Maroon could help w a plan whereby we might fix in the spring?? Thank you I can be contacted at 3316 N North, Peoria 61604 pamtimm@yahoo.com. 309-657-8646 Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72837066650391
  • -89.59794616699219