Case #20431

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 5710 N Rosemead Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-02-04
  • 2019-02-04
  • 2019-02-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-02-04 Open

2019-02-04 Assignment

2019-02-04 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Unfortunately, the City of Peoria Community Development Department does not address civil issues. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Fencing around german shepherd is not adequate for dogs size. She is going to jump it in just a matter of time

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-01-31 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 5710 N Rosemead Dr
closed 2018-08-28 25% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 5710 N Rosemead Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75681686401367
  • -89.61817932128906