Case #20333

  • Traffic Signals
  • 801 Spring St
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-01-31
  • 2019-01-31
  • 2019-01-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-01-31 Open

2019-01-31 Assignment

2019-01-31 Closed

Service Request #47381 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#47381 Mangled stop sign, still attached to post in the left hand side yard of 801 Spring. It's been there for at least a month. No idea what intersection it came from.

History

2019-01-31 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL