Case #20272

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • 5024 N Dawn Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-01-25
  • 2019-01-25
  • 2019-01-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-01-25 Open

2019-01-25 Assignment

2019-01-25 Closed

Residential salt operations commenced 7am 1.25.19; however, it was suspended when snow started falling so trucks could concentrate on main arterial streets. We'll look at getting back to salting residentials when the snow stops. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

When possible, could some salt be placed on our streets dawn, Dunnrobin, sunnyview and borough. I know it wouldn’t help with the very cold temps but we are all ice and vehicles sliding. Thank you for the consideration

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74942779541016
  • -89.62196350097656