Case #20268

  • Good Job
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-01-24
  • 2019-01-25
  • 2019-01-25

History

2019-01-24 Open

2019-01-24 Assignment

2019-01-25 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. You message has been forwarded to the Public Works Department

Associated Issues

Details:

I got stuck at the bottom of my driveway hanging out in the street and called the city and a plow came out and he put salt in my driveway so I was able to pull up into my driveway. I didn’t get his name but want to say thank you. My address is 3917 Creighton Ter. So whoever came out here Thank You you are awesome. ????