Case #20217

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-01-22
  • 2019-01-23
  • 2019-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-01-22 Open

2019-01-22 Assignment

2019-01-23 Closed

Location missing; unable to process. Trucks are out today (1.23.19) salting roads. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Stopping at a stop sign is taking your life in your hands. Actually,it isn't possible to stop on the ice. Are salt trucks out or do we need flame throwers? :)