Case #20210

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1923 Garden St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-01-22
  • 2019-01-24
  • 2019-01-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-01-22 Open

2019-01-22 Assignment

2019-01-24 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a work order and citation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

In the alley there are garbage bags on the ground at this property. Their trash is blowing everywhere and getting into the neighbors yards. This has been a chronic issue. They need trash carts. PDC already picked up garbage today, but could not get their garbage because animals have already ripped the bags opened.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL