Case #20173

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3406 N North St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-01-17
  • 2019-01-17
  • 2019-01-17

History

2019-01-17 Open

2019-01-17 Assignment

2019-01-17 Assignment

2019-01-17 Closed

The City of Peoria Community Development Department does not address garbage and recycling pick-up. To further address this issue, please contact Peoria Disposal Company at 309-674-5176. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-01-17
media.png 2019-01-17

Details:

2 Recycle bins have been filled with leaves and parked in front of this rental. The residents also routinely park their 3 cars on the street and this past weekend the snow plows had to plow around them.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72898101806641
  • -89.59796142578125