Case #20073

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 11007 N Hunters Trail Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-01-14
  • 2019-01-16
  • 2019-01-16

History

2019-01-14 Open

2019-01-14 Assignment

2019-01-16 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the snow concerns. Service Request #046730 - Snow/Ice Removal. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Our road has not been cleared of snow well. A car was recently stuck and the DHS lost traction, missed a stop and got stuck for a few minutes this afternoon.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82158279418945
  • -89.64552307128906