Case #19943

  • Traffic Signals
  • 4003 W Talus Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-01-03
  • 2019-01-04
  • 2019-01-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-01-03 Open

2019-01-03 Assignment

2019-01-04 Closed

The sign has been repaired.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#46047 Stop Sign Post angled in ground. Needs to be straightened perpendicular to ground.

History

2019-01-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74861145019531
  • -89.65580749511719