Case #1990

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-09-05
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 137 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-10 Open

Investigated property on 9/9; and in open communication with the Peoria Police Department to resolve issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2014-09-05 Open

2014-09-05 Assignment

2015-03-25 Closed

Violations have been corrected; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

801 NE Perry, Gang graffiti on back of building