Case #1986

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-09-04
  • 2014-09-08
  • 2014-09-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-04 Open

2014-09-04 Assignment

bjh

2014-09-08 Closed

Electricians have checked out the intersection an all left turn phases are working properly. We will have to monitor the situation.

Associated Issues

Details:

traveling North on University at Main St. the left turn signal (to go towards BU) has not been coming on all week