Case #19844

  • Traffic Signals
  • N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-12-22
  • 2018-12-28
  • 2018-12-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-12-22 Open

2018-12-22 Assignment

2018-12-28 Closed

This issue has been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#45861 At the round about intersections on Allen the crosswalk lights at every crosswalk should come on when any button is hit. These intersections are already very small roundabouts and people driving don’t have enough time to react as they come around the roundabout. I have witnessed on multiple occasions accidents nearly occur because of this.

History

2018-12-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82752227783203
  • -89.63077545166016