Case #19808

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 311 E Mcclure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-12-18
  • 2018-12-20
  • 2018-12-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-12-18 Open

2018-12-18 Assignment

2018-12-20 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a Housing Notice of Violation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Back porch fence and screen are torn and using lattice to hold in place. Looks unsafe. Same for fence going into back yard. It’s broken and sagging and has been for a while now

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-06-07 Missed Landscape Waste Pickup 311 E Mcclure Ave
closed 2018-06-12 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 311 E Mcclure Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL