Case #19775

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2717 N Bigelow St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-12-15
  • 2018-12-17
  • 2018-12-17

History

2018-12-15 Open

2018-12-15 Assignment

2018-12-17 Closed

Service Request #045658 - Pot Holes has been created for Public Works. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-12-15
media.png 2018-12-15

Details:

A week or so ago, city workers kindly placed some black material in our alley to try and help fix potholes. It was obviously a very soft material as I now have ruts in the alley that are very deep. This is from common cars, SUVs, not even garbage trucks. I dread seeing what they will do to the alley! What is the city planning to put white rock over the top of this? Can something more be done to it? I would rather have the pot holes that we had versus this mess. Thanks for your attention to this matter.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72100448608398
  • -89.59718322753906