Case #19770

  • Traffic Signals
  • 401 Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-12-14
  • 2018-12-18
  • 2018-12-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-12-14 Open

2018-12-14 Assignment

2018-12-18 Closed

Repaired.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#45642 The "walk" pedestrian crossing light does not illuminate at the Main & Madison intersection for crossing Madison going NW to the North corner.

History

2018-12-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69368362426758
  • -89.59160614013672