Case #19750

  • Fire Permit Issue
  • 1322 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-12-12
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

History

2018-12-12 Open

2018-12-12 Assignment

2019-02-05 Closed

Reviewed and investigated for city compliance by PFD Prevention Dept. Thanks for contacting Peoria cares

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-12-12
media.png 2018-12-12

Details:

Neighbors built a smoke shack or something off their garage. They are burning something in there and the exhaust smells terrible. Like chemically treated wood. It’s getting into our house and into my kids room. Just wondering if this is legal. It’s a nuisance to anyone near by.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72485733032227
  • -89.61413574218750