Case #1975

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-09-04
  • 2014-10-22
  • 2014-10-22

History

2014-09-04 Open

2014-09-04 Assignment

please call Councilman Eric Turner 309-253-2489

2014-10-22 Closed

The City is monitoring the traffic on Columbia Terrance.

Associated Issues

Details:

on Columbia Terr North large volume of cut through is starting to create a safety hazzard in the neighborhood