Case #19686

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-12-04
  • 2018-12-05
  • 2018-12-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-12-04 Open

2018-12-04 Assignment

2018-12-04 Assignment

This report is being reassigned to the Public Works Department for issues on city-owned property. Thank you!

2018-12-05 Closed

Service Request #45314 has been created.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#45314 - several tvs and a bumper dumped on the old rail road behind 537 Van Buren. There is also lots of wrappers, carpet ,and furniture along the rock island alley also on the old railroad. I've been told this is a city owned property.

History

2018-12-05 Update