Case #19676

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-12-03
  • 2018-12-04
  • 2018-12-04

History

2018-12-03 Open

2018-12-03 Assignment

2018-12-04 Closed

Officer responded - parking ticket issued

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-12-03
media.png 2018-12-03

Details:

This trailer has been parked on the street for 2 weeks in front of neighbors' homes. Requests have been made for the owners to move the trailer. Some neighbors have almost hit it at night as we are unable to see it in the dark. The license plate number is 321562. Trailer is currently parked in front of 711 W Willcox Ave.