Case #19634

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 700 Block of Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-11-28
  • 2018-11-28
  • 2018-11-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-28 Open

2018-11-28 Assignment

2018-11-28 Closed

Officer responded - checked ok

Associated Issues

Details:

Red sports car covered in snow, parked the wrong way. Has been sitting for a few weeks now.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL