Case #19607

  • Traffic Signals
  • 8719–8787 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-11-27
  • 2018-11-27
  • 2018-11-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-27 Open

2018-11-27 Assignment

2018-11-27 Closed

City crews are knocking snow off traffic signals that are obscured.

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic light covered in snow. Can’t see lights at all. Almost caused accident.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79401397705078
  • -89.63105773925781