Case #19569

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 610 E Pennsylvania Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-11-21
  • 2018-11-28
  • 2018-11-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-21 Open

2018-11-21 Assignment

2018-11-28 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued an abate notice, citation, and Notice of Violation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-11-21
media.png 2018-11-21

Details:

It appears that a heating duct has been run from the house into the garage as if someone is residing there. Also, trash not in garbage containers behind the garage.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70491027832031
  • -89.58683776855469