Case #19519

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 6021 N. Imperial
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-11-15
  • 2018-11-15
  • 2018-11-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-15 Open

2018-11-15 Assignment

2018-11-15 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued an abate notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The resident at the intersection of Imperial Dr and Northmoor Rd has allowed a junker cop car to sit in his front yard, unmoved for months/ years. Who knows how long? He has TWO driveways, one of which the city just rebuilt for him. The yard in general and the car in particular is a blight on the neighborhood. There is no excuse for a car to be sitting on the grass of the front yard. This is what you see in rural Illinois, not a city with functioning zoning laws.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL