Case #19461

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-11-07
  • 2018-12-19
  • 2018-12-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 28 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-07 Open

2018-11-07 Assignment

2018-12-11 Assignment

This case is being reassigned to the Public Works Department for a city-owned property matter. Thank you

2018-12-13 Closed

Service Request #45595 has been created for this issue. Thank you.

2018-12-14 Open

2018-12-14 Assignment

This lot has been sold and is now private property.

2018-12-19 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#45595 Owner is dumping mounds of yard waste (4 foot high) on vacant lot

History

2018-12-13 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72330856323242
  • -89.62459564208984