Case #19459

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-11-07
  • 2018-11-21
  • 2018-11-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 10 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-07 Open

2018-11-07 Assignment

2018-11-09 Assignment

A Code Enforcement Inspector looked into this case and did not find any vehicles parked on the property in violation. This is being reassigned to the Public Works Department for street matter. Thank you!

2018-11-21 Closed

this was addressed 11/13/18

Associated Issues

Details:

SR #44561 are there any regulations regarding work vehicles at a single-family house in R-4 zoning? New residents at 1600 NE Madison have many, many vehicles with Dealer Plates parked on the street. There is a box truck, sometimes dump trucks, flat bed trucks and probably 10 passenger cars every night, all with dealer plates.

History

2018-11-09 Update