Case #19427

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1223 E. Virginia
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-11-06
  • 2018-11-07
  • 2018-11-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-11-06 Open

2018-11-06 Assignment

2018-11-07 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued an abate notice and citation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash cans left out constantly with no lids on them. Trash is all over the place. You can't drive down the alley because of this issue. This is causing a rat issue.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL