Case #1942

  • Traffic Signals
  • 9252-9292 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2014-09-01
  • 2014-09-03
  • 2014-09-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-09-01 Open

2014-09-01 Assignment

2014-09-03 Closed

This is an IDOT intersection within their construction project of Allen Road. I will forward the concern to them.

2014-09-04 Closed

In discussion with IDOT, the signal was hit by a vehicle and knocked out the vehicle detection, which affects the signal timing. They are working to repair the detection.

Associated Issues

Details:

light is too short- traffic is backing up

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.80029678344727
  • -89.63092803955078