Case #19311

  • Trash/Litter
  • 958 tonti cr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-10-25
  • 2018-11-16
  • 2018-11-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 16 business days have passed.

History

2018-10-25 Open

2018-10-25 Assignment

2018-11-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

animal feces in front yard and the smell blows into my windows . have seen rats in front yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL