Case #19310

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 958 tonti cr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-10-25
  • 2018-11-15
  • 2018-11-15

History

2018-10-25 Open

2018-10-25 Assignment

2018-11-14 Assignment

This is a code issue.

2018-11-14 Referral

This is not public works issue. Thanks

2018-11-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

runs washing machine discharge out of back door . leaves standing water during and after . brags about how it waters the neighboorhood .

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL