Case #19298

  • Trash/Litter
  • 610 E Pennsylvania Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-10-25
  • 2018-10-30
  • 2018-10-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-10-25 Open

2018-10-25 Assignment

2018-10-30 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has issued a work order and citation for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-10-25
media.png 2018-10-25

Details:

Excessive trash strewn about the backyard. The tenants were moving out and told me the landlord said just to throw away all their stuff out there. Garbage pick up this morning but I know driver ar not expected to pick up all of that trash.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70481872558594
  • -89.58683776855469