Case #19284

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 5602 Montello Dr.
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2018-10-24
  • 2018-10-24
  • 2018-10-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-10-24 Open

2018-10-24 Assignment

2018-10-24 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS- Please include a correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported a Large Screen TV has been sitting out in the yard for three (3) weeks and there are children playing on it. Caller said dangerous for children and need to be moved.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL